About Me

My photo
write it in your heart that everyday is the best day in your life

Followers

klik iklan!

Sunday, January 27, 2013

Le Engage

Assalamualaikum dan salam sejahtera~hyee

yesterday my sister got engaged!tarikh yg dipilih  iatu kelmarin pada 26 January 2013(260113).agak-agak kahwin nanti berapa pulak tarikhnya ya :)



the awesome handbouque:)


with my handmade props =)comels taks??
 

well,i think i and my cousin was just like 'pengapit' there.padahal tunang jaa..:D
 

Le hantaran cupcakes from man's side.ok geram tengok macam nak curik saja bunga tuu.hehehehhe


 keriangan!



 


 Le friends!





my first time using canon cameras:)) hehehehe

Assalamualaikum .


Saturday, January 5, 2013

6 Tips makan secara sihat

Assalamualaikum.....

hye uolls,today I wanna share something with you.and that was about makan secara sihat,if you follow and practice this steps ,Insya Allah you'll get healthier and the most important is getting slim!no matter whatever you eat ,that will be all right if you take it wisely..=) well ,that's it:


1.choose variety foods(pilih makanan pelbagai)
you must choose variety of foods ,do not focused on one type of foods only.as example when attending any event,of coz there have a lot of foods kan?so take it variety,jangan tertumpu pada sesuatu makanan,this is because the variety foods supply different nutrient so that we can have it with balanced.

then,when you eat rice with lauk ayam ke,ikan ke make sure you add some vegetables and eat fruits as a dessert.

image from mr.google..


2.choose steamed/grilled foods
sebaiknya,pilih makanan /masakan yang tidak mengandungi/dimasak dengan santan.im sure peoples out there 
already know yang coconut milk ni contains high cholestrol,so prevent from eating foods that contain coconut milk such as nasi lemak,kuih muih,and etc etc..the best choice is you can take steamed foods or grilled ones..daripada memilih makanan yang digoreng coz ia akan menyerap minyak yg merupakan kolestrol,kan?

when we talk about steamed foods,there a lot of it.steamboat,laddu korea,and more makanan steam yang kita boleh dapat kat Malaysia ni,mudah sajaaa!then a lot of peoples said eating steam foods for diet.

image from mr.google


3.limit the quantity of foods
hadkan kuantiti sesuatu makanan yang diambil .prevent from taking a lot of foods,especially high cholestrol foods,if you ask everybody about what they had done until they got slim ,one of their answer must be 'limit the quantity of foods' that they take in daily.


4.prevent taking sugary drinks
avoid taking sugary drinks too often especially carbonated drinks .the best is,drink alot of mineral water,banyak khasiat dan kelebihan jika meminum air kosong(H2o)

image from mr.google



5.limited intake of cakes
Limit intake of fatty cakes, sweet.kek yang mengandungi marjerin,telur and gula ni sudah sedia maklum tidak menyihatkan and not suitable for balanced diet:) do not eat it continuosly ,take it in small quantity.


image from mr.google


6.drink mineral water before eat
if difficult to control your appetite(selera makan)..drink alot of water before you eat,hehe,btw janganla minum banyak sampai perut buncit then tak boleh sumbat anything in your stomach,i mean here is..when you drink water before eat it may help your stomach become quite full and that will prevent u guys from taking large foods quantity..*sebaiknya minum mineral water 10 minutes before you eat.



well ,that all.hope this tips are useful=) Assalamualaikum..




Thursday, January 3, 2013

Why Big Bang!?

Assalamualaikumm...

hye uolls!how are you?Alhamdulillah,fine  here,soday sai swant sto stalk sto syooou,eh why im talking lidatttt????!sorry lidah hari ni macam ada 's' pronounsation sikit,haha:))))okay back to the tittle,'Why Big Bangggggg?ewwww,when i was in form 4 ,almost fifty percent of my school friends really interest with k-pop,emm I think not fiffty kalau including chinese student in my class,they were like big fanatic to k-pop tambahan lagi men's group yang dancing like lizard on stages..anddd I was wondering why they are sooooooo crazy about that!?!Why?why?why? Imagine what,dahla buat hair style rambut senget semua ,eyes nampak satu je(pesyen apa tu) thenn,,wearing a lot of color,looks so vulnerable,so weak.what more?oh pastu pants depa muat-muat jaaaa.and the most I hate when look at their dance,lol,puluunnnn gila tuuuu.....their song pon macam mengarut kalau in english .hehe,angry??


no wait,don't angry yet,know what, even I was k-pop hater(dulu laa,tapi sekarang ada sikit lagi meluat tuu)
now I admit physically I am yet know about kpop,my friend know more.I know that's my fault,i cannot judge  
kpop by it physical looks ----haha,but still negative when we looks at their physical!eh,aku ni nak cakap kpop bagus ke sebaliknya?motip?no,actually Iolls just wanna tell uolls ,even weolls very fanatic to/with something/someone,don't be too much okay,sampai peoples surrounding feel 'aneh' ,sick,or boring friends with you,as examples..when I wanna talk or like having chat with my friends,and I always talk about Harry Potter ..the reason is I was really big fan of Harry Potter,''hoyahhhh!I love Hp so much guysss,I've watch all Hp movies from the started sampai laaaaaa ending dia..then uolls,I have all Hp collections,full dalam bilik,then then then,,,I wanna marry Hp coz he was soo amazing ,handsome,n whatever..bla bla..bla.

kalau I its okay,I memang Hp fan,we can chat together-gether.but if Im not interesting with Hp,you can't make me lidaaattttt!!I will slap you twice babe.hehehe*joking*.....okay,fullstop about Hp,we move on to 'Why big bang!!!' actually tittle ni exist in my mind after reading FL's blog baru-baru ni.....'kenapa harus bagi peluang pada kpop?hmmm,then I was thinking sejenak,and suddenly my awesome cute finger laju je taip kat search google ,what else searching for k-pop lah=.=,,hmm,dulu my closed friend have tell me about big bang ,boys over flower(group ke?),Ft island,etc etc....(banyak lagi tapi tak ingat coz u know,Im not interest at all)
that night try search 'big bang' (dulu penah dengar tapi tak menghayati) their song>.<hahaha,


hebat lah I niiii,never know about them,this time crazy to know about them ,ngekkkk!I love you baby Im not a monster,tararaa...lalallalala...*petikan lyrics Im not a monster*big bang*at the first,ewww bad english bad hair styles (ada yang terpacak,macam kipas cina)whyyyy???why big bang yg korang uolls minattt?byyyyyy theee wayyyyyyy,apa info message that we can get of watching their dance,hearing their song?bawak mati ke?oh ,I dunno why.....last week,when I was relax at home,mulut tiba2 nyanyi lagu big -banggggg,gedebanggggggggg,abangggggggg,saranggggggheyooo....

kan aku dh kata hair style diorang cam haprak=.=

and until now,minat kat big bang.group yg penuh dgn weird hairstyles,mata sepet,seluar ketat,...oh whyyy!!
whyyyyy!!*
*entah laaaa...lu pikir la sendiri ya,.thanks for reding this entry yah....sampai sini saja...

Assalamualaikuuummmm lah ye=)



klik iklan!