About Me

My photo
write it in your heart that everyday is the best day in your life

Followers

klik iklan!

Friday, May 30, 2014

Cameron Highlands :Rose Valley & Raaju's Hill

Assalamualaikum dearest =)

the journey in CH was very nice .
it gave me all  beautiful memories and that was unforgetable
i gain lots of experiences  ,well it was just like being in the other world and learning  somethin' from there
like Alice in wonderland ! ughh(forget it)
i hope i can get it  again , maybe next time

when it comes to the trip or holiday to somewhere ,
a taciturn me turns otherwise.
i start to love the real nature and life
and appreciate that more


so,back to the real story, during in CH ,my friends and i went to Rose Valley .
on that day ,the weather there was cool and refreshing.
As we stopped at Rose valley,we go through the small way from the entrance to the huge rose garden, our first sight was at the very beautiful and gorgeous peacock !

look at it !! when i said 'look at the camera'  ! it looks at me while showing  its beautifulness

 

come on ! gimme more styles !


 yeah perfect .siap angkat kaki lagi ye 






 the above picture shows a really huge chicken .



we were so amaze with the roses there.the rose garden was quite huge .
there are many varieties of roses were planted here .
it was a fascinating sight to see shades of red ,pink ,yellow, white and orange roses swaying gently by the breeze !

but there are many more colours of roses here !!
you guys shud comeee here . recommended !
 











  

the love stairs ecehhh~









wanna get strawberries to your lovely one ?
here is this place . Raaju's Hill

this is only a suggestion ,but there are still many places in CH offered fresh strawberries .
in the night market at Brinchang , stalls along CH , and many more
being here would be easier for you to get strawberries
yelah cuz in Cameron kann

well my friends and i went to Raaju's Hill .we bought many boxes of strawberries and bring home .




this is extra yummylicious ! we gotta chance to taste this 'strawberry with whipping cream and honey ~
you can get this here in Raaju's Hill !

memang mahmahmihaaahh :p


 the scenery up there was quite interesting and nice too !
and inviting us to take more and more photossss



 Raaju's Hill have their own strawberry farm .
tourists from europe and India i seen lots coming here (if not mistaken)
entah2 india Mesia hehe








that was the best journey that i would never forget !
my friends and i took lots of pictures of our and places around CH 
until the camera's memory bcome full enoughh ! haha

hmm ,where to get the cheap souvenirs and vege from cameron ? 
wait until the next post :p

till then Saalamm !

Thursday, May 29, 2014

Cameron Highlands : Strawberry corner and strawberries =)

Assalamualaikum my dear readers  =)


previously on Cameron Highlands part1 (eceh), I went to MARDI with my friends .
well ,now another places in CH which i think the best place to visit too 

hmm.

"where we gonna go after this? "I said
"somewhere to get strawberries "

oh.
someone said that .and yes i would love to get strawberries  bebeh
 

Strawberry Corner

 

"hello hi ,welcome to strawberry corner and don't forget to bring back lots of strawberry souvenirs from here! "

strawberry corner is the place where peoples sold variety of souvenirs,fruits,vegetables and many more .As I stepped foot here ,my jaw was literally dropped. Seeing at many cute accessories and keychain hanging up neatly and beautifully made me feel like wanna bring  home all of them .

what more ? 

ada cactus in many cute shape .oh ths is madness
ada small case use to put small things, vase (the smallest one until the biggest) with different design

and that was the only stuff i can remember .
but trust me there are many more.
i cant mahn i canttt imagine it cuz that will much of regretful for not bringing them home .

*nyesal*

strawberry corner also sell pastries ,cakes ,muffins ,  etc.and they look pretty delicious  !



 gimme one eh ?
omg the pie look indulgent isn't it?



 the stalls along the way at strawberry corner .



doesn't this strawberry cheesecake increase your appetite ?
ohhhh watta mouth watering ~



don't remember wheres this strawberry choc came from . 
hmm .
seriously lupaaa! but this is nice too <3 
 

haaaaa ,this strawberry stick with yummy chocolate at MARDI .

nyums !


another places offered fresh strawberries ?
wait until the next post ! bye =p

Salaam .

Tuesday, May 27, 2014

Cameron Highland : MARDI

Assalamualaikum lovelies  :)

The day i had my history exam paper is the day i get away from all stresses .
my friends and i were about to release our tension after the second exam semester. and as usual every schools in Mesia have a short break in the mid of the year. So, let's get away from all miserable guyss :p

we followed our school's trip to the Cameron Highlands .




 As we arrived at the hotel ,I can feel the coldness there .but not as cold as i imagine ! :p
during in the bus ,i ate lots of food like currypuff, sweets, snacks ,and many more foods that I shared together with my friends as that is the way to control and avoid myself from vomiting !

one of friends said there is one way to avoid you from vomiting and having dizziness  .
use the water spinach which we called 'kangkong' and tight it around your waist .
to me that was quite strange cuz my mom never told me that before  ,
but yahh i learn something , hahaha



 the scenery from our room in the hotel :)
can you see the steamy window ? 
yeah the weather was quite cold acct .


 in the first day of our trip in Cameron Highlands ,I wore an ordinary black T-shirt which my mom bought it at Sabah and covered it with the shimmering  jeans jacket :pppp

I was about to wear the red in coloured pashmina as it would represent the colour of strawberries .
doesn't  all  looks match with my yellow sneakers ?





 After had our breakfast at Restoran Bonda * im not sure the name but theres still have 'bonda' word ~
we went to MARDI ,which is the first place that we visited :)
let see some pictures in MARDI !








look at the above picture . doesn't it looks like the lavender flower ? 
well , i ask my friend and she said no , haha 

we were all about to take only  few pictures here but yet it turns to many many pictures, I can't upload all the pictures cuz the internet was soooo slow ~
Being there,I am quite attracted at the very colourful and fresh flowers in MARDI .
but there's no much that we can do here except posing with the flowers and take as much pictures of the flowers.












 we are looking forward to visit the other  interesting places in MARDI
the place just a stone throw away from the flowers garden.








 in MARDI ,I have an opportunity to visit strawberry's farm .
we also can touch strawberries inside !
we are so awe with the red-fresh lookin' strawberries there
oh ya ,here there are also have stalls selling strawberry based foods and drinks such as strawberry juice, strawberry ice-cream ,strawberry sticks with chocolate and much more !








 well ,never miss the opportunity to try it ! nyums ! :)
they were so delicious bebehss anddd the ice cream tastes like strawberry + youghurt (if not mistaken)












at last ,I can try my first strawberry bite in MARDI in this CH trip .
 and it kindda good :)

till then Salamm .

klik iklan!